4Group72's science notebook for investigation Memorial Middle School (Thu, 05/12/2011 - 10:30)

scientific notebook

Project Information
City or Town: 
south portland
School or Organization: 
memorial middle school
Species: 
Scientific name:
Fallopia japonica
Common name:
Japanese knotweed
Habitat: 
Upland - Developed areas
Resources I used to create this project: 
computer,camera,clipboard,gps,ruler,quadrat
How should others reference your work?: 
4group72 , scientific notebook , vital signs program , 06/08/11